dry lavender Flower

dry lavender Flower

1800 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 10 Kilograms
  • 1800 INR/Kilograms

Product Description

Dry Lavender Powder offered by us, is used in cosmetics, soap, and skincare for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial, toning, and healing effects. This powder can be used to make bath teas. Our provided powder helps in freshening the small areas too. It is also used for treating acne, greasy skin, eczema and so on. Dry Lavender Powder is also used as insect repellent, moth repellent, drawer deodorizer, sleeping aid, as well as wedding flavor in the kitchen. This powder is very cost effective in nature.  

Specification

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Kg

Botanical Name

Lavandula

Purpose

Tea, Lamonade, Candies

Color

Purple

Life Span

2 Years

Is It With Vase

Without Vase

Country of Origin

Made in India

Purity

100% Natural

Packaging Type

HDPE Bags with PE liner

Packaging Size

10 Kg

 


ALL HERBSCARE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top